Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Nikerbee's Siberian Huskies

AKC Siberian Huskies

American Champion Articwind's Stolen Treasure

Bandit's Show Results

Siberian Husky Club Of Greater Detroit - Saturday March 8, 2003

Springfield oaks 4-H Complex

Davisburgh , MI

Siberian Husky Judge: W J Sommerfelt (74 Ent-35d-39b)

puppy 6-9 mos.

3 Articwind's Stolen Treasure

**********************************************************************************************

Siberian Husky Club Of Greater Detroit - Sunday March 9, 2003

Springfield Oaks 4-H Complex

Davisburgh , MI

Siberian Husky Judge: D L Thacker

puppy 6-9 mos

4 Articwind's Stolen Treasure

******************************************************************************************

Fingerlakes Kennel Club- Saturday March 29,2003

New York State Fairgrounds

Syracuse , New York

Siberian Husky Judge: Mr L K Davis (50 ent- 24d-26b)

puppy 6-9 mos

2 Articwind's Stolen Treasure

**************************************************************************************

Kanadasaga Kennel Club Sunday, March 30,2003

New York State Fairgrounds

Syracuse, New York

Siberian Husky Judge : Mrs.L K Davis (39 Ent-18d-21b)

puppy 6-9 mos.

1 Articwind's Stolen Treasure

*****************************************************************************************

Western Pennsylvania Kennel Association, Inc. - Sunday April 06, 2003

David L Lawrence Convention Center

1001 Penn Avenue

Pittsburgh, PA

SIBERIAN HUSKIES

JUDGE: Mr. W. Everett Dean Jr.

SIBERIAN HUSKIES. Puppy, 6 to 9 Months Dogs.

1/W/OS 7 ARTIC WINDS STOLEN TREASURE. WS 020902. 08-15-02

(1 Point) By Ch Innisfree's Treasue Hunt - Artic Winds Crickett.

Owner: Laura Cunningham., Boardman, Oh 44512. Breeder: Rebecca Moreland & Rebecca Gardner.

2/R 9 ARTIC WINDS PIRATE TREASURE. WS 02029301. 08-15-02

By Ch Innisfree's Treasure Hunt - Artic Winds Crickett.

Owner: Rebecca Moreland & Rebecca Gardner., New Brighton, PA 15066. Breeder: Rebecca Moreland & Rebecca Gardner.

******************************************************************************************************

Butler County Kennel Club, Inc.

Saturday, May 24, 2003

Held at Lawrence County Farm Show Grounds , Route 108 , (5 miles east of New Castle)

New Castle, Pa

Siberian Husky

Dr. D W Fleitas (29 Ent - 13d - 16b)

Breed Winners

Best of Breed or Variety CH Topaz Out Of Control , C French

Best of Opposite Sex CH Chrisdon's Distant Thunder , C Vroom/G Sahloff

Best of Winners Karnovanda's The Sundance Kid, B Horsey/J Russell

Winners Dog Karnovanda's The Sundance Kid, B Horsey/J Russell

Reserve Winner Dog Topaz Boot Scootin Boogey, C French

Winners Bitch Topaz Unleashed, C French

Reserve Winner Bitch Barynuk's Heart Of Gold, J Stiner

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. Dr. D W Fleitas

1 Topaz Boot Scootin Boogey, C French RW

2 Articwinds Stolen Treasure, L Cunningham/R Moreland

****************************************************************************************

Trumbull County Kennel Club, Inc.

Sunday, May 25, 2003

Held at Lawrence County Farm Show Grounds , Route 108 , (5 miles east of New Castle)

New Castle, PA

Siberian Husky

Mrs. N A Dinkfelt (24 Ent - 11d - 13b)

Breed Winners

Best of Breed or Variety CH Karnovanda's Micah II , B Horsey/J Russell

Best of Opposite Sex CH Topaz Out Of Control , C French

Best of Winners Sandcastle's Wall St Broker, C Walberg

Winners Dog Sandcastle's Wall St Broker, C Walberg

Reserve Winner Dog Snowborn's Dirty Harry, J Holt

Winners Bitch Topaz Unleashed, C French

Reserve Winner Bitch Syndarin's Foxy Lady, J Lutz


Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. Mrs. N A Dinkfelt

1 Topaz Boot Scootin Boogey, C French

2 Articwinds Stolen Treasure, L Cunningham/R Moreland

***************************************************************************************

South Hills Kennel Club

Saturday, June 21, 2003

Held at Washington County Fairgrounds PA , 2151 North Main Street

Washington, PA

Siberian Husky

Mrs. J A Vanek (10 Ent - 6d - 4b)

Breed Winners

Best of Breed or Variety Topaz Gray Summit, K Miller/E Ayers

Best of Opposite Sex Barynuk's Icelord, B Brunner/B Flory

Best of Winners Topaz Gray Summit, K Miller/E Ayers

Winners Dog Barynuk's Icelord, B Brunner/B Flory

Reserve Winner Dog Topaz Boot Scootin Boogey, C French

Winners Bitch Topaz Gray Summit, K Miller/E Ayers

Reserve Winner Bitch Apparition's SNDCSTL Sunflowr, M Quinn/L Quinn

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.

1 Topaz Boot Scootin Boogey, C French RW

2 Articwinds Stolen Treasure, L Cunningham/R Moreland

**************************************************************************************************

South Hills Kennel Club

Sunday, June 22, 2003

Held at Washington County Fairgrounds PA , 2151 North Main Street

Washington, PA

Siberian Husky

Ms. M Martorella (7 Ent - 5d - 2b)

Breed Winners

Best of Opposite Sex N.Huron's Mad Max's Machine, A Petty/K Petty

Winners Dog N.Huron's Mad Max's Machine, A Petty/K Petty

Reserve Winner Dog Topaz Boot Scootin Boogey, C French

Winners Bitch Artic Winds Sweet Treasure, R Moreland

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.

1 Topaz Boot Scootin Boogey, C French RW

2 Articwinds Stolen Treasure, L Cunningham/R Moreland

****************************************************************************************************************************************************

Del-Otse-Nango Kennel Club

Saturday, June 28, 2003 -

Held at General Clinton Park

Bainbridge, NY

Siberian Husky

Mr. J Bernhard (16 Ent - 6d - 10b)

Breed Winners

Best of Breed or Variety CH Karnovanda's Micah II , B Horsey/J Russell

Best of Opposite Sex CH Topaz Madison Avenue , K Gardner

Best of Winners Jalerran's Lady Guinevere, B Crane/J Zerfoss

Winners Dog Sykoya Phantom's Demolition Man, R Elvidge/J Elvidge

Reserve Winner Dog Micast Free Willy, J Ryerson/C Nobile/J Lamphere

Winners Bitch Jalerran's Lady Guinevere, B Crane/J Zerfoss

Reserve Winner Bitch

Miortok's Silver Rain, G Covey/M Covey

Bred By Exhibitor

1 Articwinds Stolen Treasure, L Cunningham/R Moreland

**********************************************************************************************************************************

Susque-nango Kennel Club, Inc. - Sunday June 29, 2003

General Clinton Park

Rte 7

Bainbridge, NY

Siberian Husky

Mrs. P Hastings (17 Ent - 8d - 9b)

Breed Winners

Best of Breed or Variety CH Karnovanda's Micah II , B Horsey/J Russell

Best of Opposite Sex CH Bobkat's Eve Of Destruction , J Mullaly/D Foulkrod

Best of Winners Seasi's Ain't Nobodys Fool, S Barkley/S Lamere/W Vinson

Winners Dog Seasi's Ain't Nobodys Fool, S Barkley/S Lamere/W Vinson

Reserve Winner Dog Articwinds Stolen Treasure, L Cunningham/R Moreland

Winners Bitch Seasi's On A Wing And A Prayer, S Lamere/J LaMere

Reserve Winner Bitch

V-Star's Celestial Image, J Stang/V Remington

***************************************************************************************

Richland County Kennel Club, Inc.

Sunday, July 20, 2003

Held at Medina County Fairgrounds , 710 West Smith Road

Medina, OH

Siberian Husky

Dr. B L Esporite (12 Ent - 5d - 7b)

Breed Winners

Best of Breed or Variety CH Twister's Sarafina , J Sigler/T Sigler

Best of Opposite Sex Norexpo's Whitewater Challng, N Werstak/S Willis

Best of Winners Snowborn's Mc Winds Of Desire, N Werstak/J Holt

Winners Dog Norexpo's Whitewater Challng, N Werstak/S Willis

Reserve Winner Dog Twister's Mystro Clark, S Kilpatrick/H Smith/A Webb

Winners Bitch Snowborn's Mc Winds Of Desire, N Werstak/J Holt

Reserve Winner Bitch Spiritwynde's Native Mist, S Renaker-Jansen/C Yocum-Dobai

Bred By Exhibitor Dr. B L Esporite

1 Articwinds Stolen Treasure, L Cunningham/R Moreland

*********************************************************************************************

Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc.

Sunday, October 5, 2003

Held at Raccoon Twp Fireman Grounds , 4061 Patterson Rd

Aliquippa, PA

Siberian Husky

D Duncan (14 Ent - 5d - 9b)

Breed Winners

Best of Breed or Variety CH Karnovanda's Micah , B Horsey/J Russell

Best of Opposite Sex CH Overland's Ipnar Madison Ave , C Foster/B Waterhouse

Best of Winners Keystone's Custom Design By Jo-Kar, M Mcconnell

Winners Dog Innisfree Arctic Kola, J Walawander

Reserve Winner Dog Articwinds Stolen Treasure, L Cunningham/R Moreland

Winners Bitch Keystone's Custom Design By Jo-Kar, M Mcconnell

Reserve Winner Bitch Sandcastle's Silhouette O' PVTSTK, L Quinn/M Quinn

********************************************************************************************************************************

Back Mountain Kennel Club, Inc.

Saturday, November 1, 2003

Held at Bloomsburg Fairgrounds , West Third Street

Bloomsburg, PA

Siberian Husky

J A Vanek (33 Ent - 15d - 18b)

Breed Winners

Best of Breed or Variety CH Karnovanda's Micah II , B Horsey/J Russell

Best of Opposite Sex CH Coventry's Lioness' Pride , J Edwards

Best of Winners Arlington's Turn The Page, S Roselli/J Buscaglia

Winners Dog Arlington's Turn The Page, S Roselli/J Buscaglia

Reserve Winner Dog Apparitions Thunderheart, S Govedich/M Clausen

Winners Bitch North Nodes Queen Of Song, j Dibalsi/D Dibalsi

Reserve Winner Bitch Gaelyn's Nakita, L Pope

Dogs J A Vanek (10d 2 pts) (BW 3 pts)

12 - 18 Mos.

1 Articwinds Stolen Treasure, L Cunningham/R Moreland

*********************************************************************************************

Back Mountain Kennel Club, Inc.

Sunday, November 2, 2003

Held at Bloomsburg Fairgrounds , West Third Street

Bloomsburg, PA

Siberian Husky

Mrs. R H Zimmerman (22 Ent - 11d - 11b)

Breed Winners

Best of Breed or Variety CH Karnovanda's Micah , B Horsey/J Russell

Best of Opposite Sex CH Coventry's Lioness' Pride , J Edwards

Best of Winners Barynuk's Wild Dakota Wind, M Porter/B Brunner/R Porter

Winners Dog Barynuk's Wild Dakota Wind, M Porter/B Brunner/R Porter

Reserve Winner Dog Articwinds Stolen Treasure, L Cunningham/R Moreland

Winners Bitch Sandcastles Arctic Poppy, L Quinn/M Quinn/S Govedich/M Clausen

Reserve Winner Bitch Myla's Spellbound Peaches Kema Star, E Ong-Yap/M Falconer

*************************************8******************************************************************************************

Annapolis Kennel Club, Inc.

Saturday, February 14, 2004

Held at Fifth Regiment Armory , 219 W 29th Division St

Baltimore, MD

Siberian Husky

Mrs. K B Ashe (19 Ent - 9d - 10b)

Breed Winners

Best of Breed or Variety CH Innisfree Stockbroker , K Kanzler

Best of Opposite Sex Ashka's Kashofa Hoshotika, L Eveland

Best of Winners Topaz The Real Deal, J Nicol/S Scioscio/L Nicol/C French

Winners Dog Topaz The Real Deal, J Nicol/S Scioscio/L Nicol/C French

Reserve Winner Dog Karnovanda's Wedding Present, M Crooks/E Crooks

Winners Bitch Ashka's Kashofa Hoshotika, L Eveland

Reserve Winner Bitch Innisfree Crystal Delight, A Davis/S Davis

Open

1 Topaz The Real Deal, J Nicol/S Scioscio/L Nicol/C French BW, W

2 Karnovanda's Wedding Present, M Crooks/E Crooks RW

3 Articwinds Stolen Treasure, L Cunningham/R Moreland

4 Barynuk's Beau-Buck, B Brunner/B Flory

*********************************************************************************************************************

Maryland Kennel Club

Sunday, February 15, 2004

Held at Fifth Regiment Armory , 219 W 29th Division St

Baltimore, MD

Siberian Husky

Mrs. B A Bonadonna-Vics (19 Ent - 11d - 8b)

Breed Winners

Best of Breed or Variety CH Innisfree Stockbroker , K Kanzler

Best of Opposite Sex CH Coventry's Lioness' Pride , J Edwards

Best of Winners Articwinds Stolen Treasure, L Cunningham/R Moreland

Winners Dog Articwinds Stolen Treasure, L Cunningham/R Moreland

Reserve Winner Dog Barynuk's Mossimo, B Brunner/B Flory

Winners Bitch Sandcastles Arctic Poppy, L Quinn/M Quinn/S Govedich/M Clausen

Reserve Winner Bitch Kontoki's Littlest Angel, S Waterhouse/T Oelschlager/B Waterhouse

*******************************************************************************************

Siberian Husky Club of Greater Detroit

Saturday, March 6, 2004

Held at Springfield Oaks 4-H Complex , Springfield Oaks County Park , 12540 Andersonville Rd

Davisburg, MI

Conformation Classes

Sib Hky

Mrs. S E Redin (57 Ent - 27d - 30b)

Breed Winners

Best of Breed or Variety CH Snowfire's Born To Be Wild , N Ross

Best of Opposite Sex CH Krinnka-Chrisdon Picture Perfect , P Kresmery

Best of Winners Sno-Song's Twilight Melody, A Buitenhuis/C Buitenhuis/W Buitenhuis

Winners Dog Innisfree Arctic Kola, J Walawander

Reserve Winner Dog Karnovanda's A Touch Of Frost, J Russell

Winners Bitch Sno-Song's Twilight Melody, A Buitenhuis/C Buitenhuis/W Buitenhuis

Reserve Winner Bitch Snowfire's Cosmopolitan, L Lehman/M Lehman

Open

1 Innisfree Arctic Kola, J Walawander W

2 Karnovanda's A Touch Of Frost, J Russell RW

3 Mileka's Red Alert, K Rosenberger/A Rosenberger

4 Articwinds Stolen Treasure, L Cunningham/R Moreland

**********************************************************************************************************************************

Siberian Husky Club of Greater Detroit

Sunday, March 7, 2004

Held at Springfield Oaks 4-H Complex , Springfield Oaks County Park , 12540 Andersonville Rd

Davisburg, MI

Conformation Classes

Sib Hky

Ms. M E Cook (59 Ent - 30d - 29b)

Breed Winners

Best of Breed or Variety CH Highlander's Austin Powers , A Palmer/B Palmer/S Young/T TERELLA

Best of Opposite Sex CH Coventry's Lioness' Pride , J Edwards

Best of Winners Innisfree Arctic Kola, J Walawander

Winners Dog Innisfree Arctic Kola, J Walawander

Reserve Winner Dog Highlander's Peeka-Boo Icu, L Quarterman

Winners Bitch Karnovanda's Kacina Wolf, B Buck/J Russell

Reserve Winner Bitch

Highlander's Black Betty, A Palmer/B Palmer

Open

1 Innisfree Arctic Kola, J Walawander BW, W

2 Karnovanda's A Touch Of Frost, J Russell

3 Articwinds Stolen Treasure, L Cunningham/R Moreland

4 Kansa Stop'n 'Em With One Shot, J Lamonska

**********************************************************************************************************************************

Butler County Kennel Club, Inc.

Saturday, May 22, 2004

Held at Lawrence County Farm Show Grounds , Route 108 , (5 miles east of New Castle)

New Castle, PA

Siberian Husky

Mrs. N A Dinkfelt (10 Ent - 4d - 6b)

Breed Winners

Best of Breed or Variety Topaz Chrome, S Becraft/C French

Best of Opposite Sex Topaz Unleashed, C French

Best of Winners Topaz Chrome, S Becraft/C French

Winners Dog Topaz Chrome, S Becraft/C French

Reserve Winner Dog Overland's Toby Keith, P Valdengo

Winners Bitch Topaz Unleashed, C French

Reserve Winner Bitch Sandcastle's Top Notch O'Kreeyok, L Quinn/M Quinn

Open

1 Articwinds Stolen Treasure, L Cunningham/R Moreland

Bitches Mrs. N A Dinkfelt (6b 1 pts)

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.

1 Artic Winds Summer Breeze, L Cunningham/B Cunningham

***********************************************************************************************************************************************************

Bald Eagle Kennel Club of Williamsport, PA., Inc.

Sunday, July 25, 2004

Held at Sportsmens Memorial Grounds , Rt 87 9 1/2 Miles NE of Williamsport

Williamsport, PA

Siberian Husky

Dr. A W Krause (15 Ent - 7d - 8b)

Breed Winners

Best of Breed or Variety CH Karnovanda's Micah , B Horsey/J Russell

Best of Opposite Sex Dardan's Another Rainy Night, D Gessick/A Gessick/D Foulkrod

Best of Winners Dardan's Another Rainy Night, D Gessick/A Gessick/D Foulkrod

Winners Dog N.Huron's Mad Max's Machine, A Petty/K Petty

Reserve Winner Dog Barynuk's Earth Wind And Fire, C Kardisco/B Brunner

Winners Bitch Dardan's Another Rainy Night, D Gessick/A Gessick/D Foulkrod

Reserve Winner Bitch Coventry's Golden Godiva, J Edwards

Open

1 N.Huron's Mad Max's Machine, A Petty/K Petty W

2 Arlington's Southern Legacy, B Crane

3 Articwinds Stolen Treasure, L Cunningham/R Moreland

**********************************************************************************************************************************************

Altoona Area Kennel Association, Inc.

Saturday, September 4, 2004

Held at Duman Lake Park , 157 County Park Rd.

Ebensburg, PA

Siberian Husky

Mrs. R H Zimmerman (14 Ent - 8d - 6b)

Breed Winners

Best of Breed or Variety Overland's Hot And Juicey, R Trettel/F Rossi/B Waterhouse/S Waterhouse

Best of Opposite Sex Overland's Come Fly With Me, B Waterhouse/T Oelschlager

Best of Winners Overland's Hot And Juicey, R Trettel/F Rossi/B Waterhouse/S Waterhouse

Winners Dog Overland's Come Fly With Me, B Waterhouse/T Oelschlager

Winners Bitch Overland's Hot And Juicey, R Trettel/F Rossi/B Waterhouse/S Waterhouse

Reserve Winner Bitch Sandcastle's Silhouette O' PVTSTK, L Quinn/M Quinn

Open Mrs. R H Zimmerman

1 Overland's Come Fly With Me, B Waterhouse/T Oelschlager OS, W

2 Apparitions Cynders And Ashes, L Sipe/S Govedich/M Clausen

3 Articwinds Stolen Treasure, L Cunningham/R Moreland

**************************************************************************************************************************************************

Laurel Highlands Kennel Association

Sunday, September 5, 2004

Held at Blue Spruce Park , Rt 110

Indiana, PA

Siberian Husky

Ms. L L Robey (13 Ent - 7d - 6b)

Breed Winners

Best of Breed or Variety CH Sandcastles Arctic Poppy , L Quinn/M Quinn/S Govedich/M Clausen

Best of Opposite Sex CH Amaroq Sunshine Daydream , P Adams/A Silva/D Nash

Best of Winners Barynuk's Complete Addiction, K Windwich/B Brunner

Winners Dog Barynuk's Complete Addiction, K Windwich/B Brunner

Reserve Winner Dog Artic Winds Demon Dancer, C Yanko/R Moreland

Winners Bitch Overland's Hot And Juicey, R Trettel/F Rossi/B Waterhouse/S Waterhouse

Reserve Winner Bitch Kontoki's Nose It All!, M De Palma/T Delschlager

Open Ms. L L Robey

1 Barynuk's Complete Addiction, K Windwich/B Brunner BW, W

2 Articwinds Stolen Treasure, L Cunningham/R Moreland

***************************************************************************************************************************************

Kennel Club of Philadelphia, Inc.

Saturday, November 13, 2004

Held at Fort Washington Expo Center , 1100 Virginia Drive

Fort Washington, PA

Siberian Husky

Ms. K Ramey-LeBlanc (103 Ent - 48d - 55b)

Breed Winners

Best of Breed or Variety CH Innisfree Stockbroker , K Kanzler

Best of Opposite Sex CH Coventry's Lioness' Pride , J Edwards

Best of Winners Coventry's Lion In Winter, J Edwards

Winners Dog Coventry's Lion In Winter, J Edwards

Reserve Winner Dog Topaz A Work In Progress, C French/R Ulcum

Winners Bitch Coventry's Lioness In Summer, J Edwards

Reserve Winner Bitch Buckeye's Bond Girl Of Etah, S Mcdougall/M Zavodjancik/J DuWaldt-Coutu

Open Ms. K Ramey-LeBlanc

1 Topaz A Work In Progress, C French/R Ulcum RW

2 Articwinds Stolen Treasure, L Cunningham/R Moreland

3 Miortok's Out Of The Blue, G Covey/M Covey

4 Chanuck Hollows Komodii Bear, C Rogers/J Stang

**********************************************************************************************************************************

Annapolis Kennel Club, Inc.

Saturday, February 19, 2005

Held at Fifth Regiment Armory , 219 W 29th Division St

Baltimore, MD

Siberian Husky

Mr. R L Pelland (18 Ent - 13d - 5b)

Breed Winners

Best of Breed or Variety CH Coventry's Lioness' Pride , J Edwards

Best of Opposite Sex CH Innisfree Stockbroker , K Kanzler

Best of Winners Barynuk's A Dream Come True, C Kardisco/B Flory/B Brunner

Winners Dog Articwinds Stolen Treasure, L Cunningham/R Moreland

Reserve Winner Dog Barynuk's Snow At Sunset, A Rash/B Flory/B Brunner

Winners Bitch Barynuk's A Dream Come True, C Kardisco/B Flory/B Brunner

Reserve Winner Bitch Artic Winds Summer Breeze, L Cunningham/B Cunningham

************************************************************************************

Maryland Kennel Club

Sunday, February 20, 2005

Held at Fifth Regiment Armory , 219 W 29th Division St

Baltimore, MD

Siberian Husky

Ms. S C Way (16 Ent - 10d - 6b)

Breed Winners

Best of Breed or Variety CH Coventry's Lioness' Pride , J Edwards

Best of Opposite Sex CH Overland's Toby Keith , P Valdengo

Best of Winners Artic Winds Summer Breeze, L Cunningham/B Cunningham

Winners Dog Articwinds Stolen Treasure, L Cunningham/R Moreland

Reserve Winner Dog Innisfree Cinnar's Gold, K Kanzler

Winners Bitch Artic Winds Summer Breeze, L Cunningham/B Cunningham

Reserve Winner Bitch Barynuk's A Dream Come True, C Kardisco/B Flory/B Brunner

***********************************************************************************

This is the show where Bandit became a Champion !!

Siberian Husky Club of Greater Detroit

Saturday, March 12, 2005

Held at Springfield Oaks 4-H Complex , Springfield Oaks County Park , 12540 Andersonville Rd

Davisburg, MI

Conformation Classes

Sib Hky

Mrs. J Bennett (110 Ent - 56d - 54b)

Breed Winners

Best of Breed or Variety CH Sandcastles Arctic Poppy , L Quinn/M Quinn/S Govedich/M Clausen

Best of Opposite Sex CH Karnovanda's Paddington Bear, JR. , L Cera/C Pacht/J Russell

Best of Winners Countryside's Katch Me If U Kan, S Arbogast/J Arbogast/B Brunner

Winners Dog Articwinds Stolen Treasure, L Cunningham/R Moreland

Reserve Winner Dog Kristaris Tasmanian Devil, T Shear/S Shear

Winners Bitch Countryside's Katch Me If U Kan, S Arbogast/J Arbogast/B Brunner

Reserve Winner Bitch Barynuk's She's A Lady, B Brunner/B Flory

Best Junior Handler

Rachael Cunningham Siberian Husky

**************************************************************************************

Siberian Husky Club of Greater Detroit

Sunday, March 13, 2005

Held at Springfield Oaks 4-H Complex , Springfield Oaks County Park , 12540 Andersonville Rd

Davisburg, MI

Conformation Classes

Sib Hky

Mrs. S L Bedford (109 Ent - 57d - 52b)

Breed Winners

Best of Breed or Variety CH Highlander's Austin Powers , A Palmer/B Palmer/S Young/T TERELLA

Best of Opposite Sex CH Barynuk's Zoom Zoom , B Brunner/B Flory

Best of Winners Highlander's Peeka-Boo Icu, L Quarterman

Winners Dog Highlander's Peeka-Boo Icu, L Quarterman

Reserve Winner Dog Huskavarna's Medaglia D'Oro, P Marcy/G Marcy

Winners Bitch Sandcastle's Top Notch O'Kreeyok, L Quinn/M Quinn

Reserve Winner Bitch Barynuk's She's A Lady, B Brunner/B Flory

Dogs Mrs. S L Bedford (40d 5 pts)

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. Mrs. S L Bedford

1 Anikar's Canis Major Cat Minor, A Rosenberger/K Rosenberger

2 Veleah-Nordica's Kapachinos Nando, N Massi

3 Nikerbee's Stop-Drop & Roll, L Cunningham/B Cunningham

***********************************************************************************

0